96th Tour De France Stage 7 Results.Watch out for the results of the 2009 Tour De France Stage 7 just after the event. Tour De France Stage 7 2009 is from Ordino Barcelonan to Arcalis Andora.

Top Stage 7 Results:

1 Brice Feillu (Agritubel)
2 Christophe Kern (Cofidis)
3 Johannes Fröhlinger (Milram)
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R La Mondiale)
Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 3:26
Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 3:48


GC Standings after Stage 7:

1. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale in 25:44:32
2. Alberto Contador Astana in 25:44:38
3. Lance Armstrong Astana in 25:44:40 at 00:08
4. Levi Leipheimer Astana in 25:45:11 at 00:39
5. Bradley Wiggins Garmin - Slipstream in 25:45:18 at 00:46
6. Andréas KlÖden Astana in 25:45:26 at 00:54
7. Tony Martin Team Columbia - Htc in 25:45:32 at 01:00
8. Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Slipstream in 25:45:56 at 01:24
9. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank in 25:46:21 at 01:49
10. Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas in 25:46:26 at 01:54
11. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step in 25:46:42 at 02:10
12. Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - Htc in 25:46:53 at 02:21
13. Frank Schleck Team Saxo Bank in 25:46:57 at 02:25
14. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas in 25:47:12 at 02:40
15. Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam in 25:47:24 at 02:52
16. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram in 25:47:26 at 02:54
17. Franco Pellizotti Liquigas in 25:47:35 at 03:03
18. Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto in 25:47:39 at 03:07
19. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel - Euskadi in 25:47:42 at 03:10
20. Kim Kirchen Team Columbia - Htc in 25:47:48 at 03:16
 Full-list of Tour De France Stage 7 Results
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 25:44:32
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
11 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:10
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
15 CArlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
16 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:54
17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita)liquigas  0:03:03
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:03:07
19 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:10
20 Kim Kirchen (Lux) TeamColumbia -HTC  0:03:16
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:20
22 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:42
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
24 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:10
25 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
26 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
27 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
28 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:25
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26
30 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:36
31 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:47
32 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:56
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:00
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:02
35 David Zabriskie (USA)Garmin =Slipstream 0:05:18
36 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 0:05:25
37 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:05:28
38 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:05:36
39 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:37
40 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:52
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:03
42 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:54
43 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:56
44 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:59
45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:27
46 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:07:53
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
48 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:06
49 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:08:19
50 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:21
51 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:08:28
52 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:08:29
53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:20
54 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:09:35
55 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:09:37
56 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:09:44
57 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:09:59
58 Stijn Devolder (Bel)Quick Step 0:10:14
59 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:10:20
60 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:10:34
61 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:36
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:42
63 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:10:49
64 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:34
65 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:41
66 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:44
67 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:11:50
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:12:00
69 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:12:01
70 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:12:04
71 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:12:07
72 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:12:09
73 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:15
74 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa)Cervelo Test Team 0:12:17
75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:12:24
76 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
77 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:12:26
78 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:21
79 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:43
80 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:13:52
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
82 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:37
83 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:56
84 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:15:31
85 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:15:48
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:16:51
87 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:17:08
88 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:17:30
89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17:34
90 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:18:40
91 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:18:41
92 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:47
93 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:19:38
94 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:01
95 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:21:46
96 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:21:47
97 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:22:15
98 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:22:42
99 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:23:37
100 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:38
101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:24:18
102 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:24:26
103 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:25:16
104 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:26:01
105 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:26:19
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:26:43
107 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 0:27:07
108 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:27:11
109 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:27:14
110 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:27:18
111 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
112 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:27:30
113 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:27:38
114 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:27:49
115 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:27:52
116 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:27:57
117 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:28:03
118 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:28:04
119 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:28:07
120 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
121 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:28:23
122 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:28:31
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:28:33
124 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:28:53
125 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:08
126 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:29:10
127 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:29:13
128 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:29:25
129 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:29:35
130 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:29:38
131 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:29:50
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:30:01
133 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:30:36
134 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30:48
135 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 0:31:16
136 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
137 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:31:28
138 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:31:29
139 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:32:11
140 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:33:36
141 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:33:39
142 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:34:13
143 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 0:34:42
144 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:34:52
145 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:35:06
146 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:35:07
147 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:35:54
148 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:35:57
149 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:36:06
150 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:36:10
151 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:36:25
152 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:36:42
153 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 0:36:47
154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC 0:36:54
155 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:37:20
156 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:37:33
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
158 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:37:35
159 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:38:12
160 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:38:21
161 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:38:34
162 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:39:05
163 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:39:21
164 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 0:39:36
165 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:41:01
166 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:41:07
167 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:42:47
168 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:44:11
169 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:45:13
170 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:46:13
171 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:47:03
172 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:47:12
173 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:47:15
174 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 0:47:39
175 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:49:32
176 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:49:56
filed under:
Copyright © 2005 Sports Avenue Online