2009 Tour de France Standings Results & Update:On the official Site of Tour de France

  1. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank in 9:50:58  
  2. Tony Martin Team Columbia - Htc in 9:51:31 
  3. Lance Armstrong Astana in 9:51:38 at 00:40  
  4. Alberto Contador Astana in 9:51:57 at 00:59
  5. Bradley Wiggins Garmin - Slipstream in 9:51:58 at 01:00   
  6. Andréas KlÖden Astana in 9:52:01 at 01:03
  7. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram in 9:52:01 at 01:03
  8. Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto in 9:52:02 at 01:04
  9. Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - Htc in 9:52:08 at 01:10
  10. Levi Leipheimer Astana in 9:52:09 at 01:11
  11. Michael Rogers Team Columbia - Htc in 9:52:11 at 01:13
  12. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas in 9:52:11 at 01:13
  13. George Hincapie Team Columbia - Htc in 9:52:15 at 01:17
  14. Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas in 9:52:16 at 01:18 
  15. Gustav Larsson Team Saxo Bank in 9:52:20 at 01:22
  16. Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel - Euskadi in 9:52:23 at 01:25
  17. David Zabriskie Garmin - Slipstream in 9:52:26 at 01:28
  18. David Millar Garmin - Slipstream in 9:52:27 at 01:29
  19. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step in 9:52:29 at 01:31 
  20. Haimar Zubeldia Astana in 9:52:29 at 01:31
 PREVIOUS RESULTS
  • 1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 00:19:32
  • 2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:18
  • 3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:19
  • 4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:22
  • 5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:00:23
  • 6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:30
  • 7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:32
  • 8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:00:33
  • 9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:37
  • 10 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:40
  • 11 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
  • 12 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:44
  • 13 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:47
  • 14 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:48
  • 15 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:51
  • 16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:56
  • 17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:00:57
  • 18 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:00
  • 19 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:03
  • 20 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:05
  • 21 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:06
  • 22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:07
  • 23 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:01:10
  • 24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
  • 25 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:01:11
  • 26 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:12
  • 27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 0:01:13
  • 28 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
  • 29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14
  • 30 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

Other Results:
  • Michael Albasini (Columbia-HTC) won Monday’s second stage of the Tour of Austria, 183.2 km from Landeck to the Kitzbüheler Horn.
  • Mara Abbott claimed victory for Columbia-HTC in the mountainous fourth stage of the Giro Donne. Abbott outsprinted British rider Emma Pooley at the end of the 106-kilometre stage three of the Giro d’Italia for Women, which started in Calcinaia and finished with a double ascent of the gruelling Monteserra climb.
  • Zach Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) and Evelyn Stevens (Team Lip Smacker) won the men’s and women’s final general classification at the 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic NRC stage race on Sunday.
filed under: , ,
Copyright © 2005 Sports Avenue Online